As media is spreading about the awesome benefits of Moringa Oleifera, it’s currently being harvested in more than 82 regions. Frequently refered as "Miracle Tree," this tree has an amazing past. Moringa is indigenous to India, and the Moringa Oil benefits are a primary part of Ayurveda, a system of natural healing which has its beginnings in the Vedic culture of India.
Moringa leaves are known as medicinal herbs as long as 2000 B.C. Moringa Oleifera is a botanical that grows in sub tropical locations and might survive hard weather situations, even severe droughts. Originating from its native home in India, it traveled eastward to the coastal areas of China, the Philippines, and onward to Egypt, through the Mediterranean, and finally to the West Indies off the shore of United States.
The Moringa Oil advantages are plentiful. India’s ancient method of Ayurveda says that the properties in the various sections of the Moringa tree help to avoid 270 diseases. Modern science agrees with the simple notion, as the leaves are rich with wellness promoting properties. Science results have proved that it has a very high nutritional value. Moringa has 89 various types of nutrients, 44 antioxidants, proteins and 36 anti-inflammatory properties.
Moringa Oil Is Truly Mother Nature’s Gift For Your Skin
This creates, in other words, a highly valuable ingredient for skin treatment, a well known fact in the ancient world. The wellness and beautifying advantages of Moringa oil have been noted for centuries. The Romans and Greeks produced edible oil from the seeds and used it in fragrance and skin lotions.
Near Egypt, Moringa Oil was used to protect the skin against the ravages of dust, sand and sun from extended travels in the desert. It simply might be the reason behind why residents in these countries are often praised for their young and radiant appearing skin. They also applied it as part of their burial rituals and placed containers with valuable and praised moringa oil in burial locations to praise their dead.
Today, this oil is a sought-after and prestige commodity, and is part of the most desired oils in skincare beauty. It is often compared to Olive oilArgan oil; but, the Moringa oil advantages top those of its competitors by far. Argan oil, for example, has become extremely popular for the antioxidant effect of the Argan polyphenols, however the absence of regulations in regard to combining it with lower grade oils makes it increasingly difficult for the user to locate Argan oil that indeed has the kind of efficacy that merely comes from cold-pressed quality oil.
Argan Oil is a popular botanical oil on the marketplace and is used in many products in the cosmetic market. It is harvested from the seed of the Argan tree that is indigenous to Morocco. Very dense in nutritional compounds and essential fatty acids, Argan Oil doesn’t have the essential proteins, anti-inflammatory properties of Moringa. One of the primary properties of Moringa oil, which makes it a favored ingredient in the beauty industry is its concentration of cytokinins and even more importantly, zeatin, the most strong one of the plant hormones. Zeatin stimulates cellular growth and delays the aging process by supporting and nurturing cell tissue.
Russell Organics Has Offering The Highest Quality Products
They have spent years looking for reliable sources for their Moringa Oil, and they’ve found them. They want to give all benefits available, which is why the brand only offers the best. The Russell Organics Moringa Oil is pure cold-pressed from the seeds of the Moringa Oleifera tree.
They proudly buy their product from organic growers. This ensures the oil’s high potency and the preservation of the attributes that make this oil so incredible. The seeds are chosen during the dry season when the seeds are entirely dry. Mature Moringa seeds have up to 30% oil. After cleaning the kernels, they are shelled and the oil is pressed using the cold pressing method.
The best oils are cold pressed. The oil is extracted through pressing and grinding seeds with the use of large granite millstones or in modern large commercial systems, with stainless steel presses. Cold pressing is time consuming since the temperature has to be minimized. The pressing and grinding method creates heat by friction, however the temperature must not rise over 120°F for an oil to be considered cold pressed. Lower temperatures are even more favorable.
The cold-press process retains all of the flavor, scent, and nutritional property of the oil. The valuable antioxidants and nutrients are preserved. Its high demand and small production comes with a price, but the Moringa oil benefits definitely make up for it.
It is a light textured, emollient oil with skin moisturizing abilities which apply easily on the complexion without leaving a greasy residue. Its strong resistance to oxidation is another reason why it’s such a desirable ingredient in the personal care and cosmetic industry. It might be located in several beauty products like body butters, soaps, and hair products. It can also be used as a mix in massage oils, coupled with aromatherapy methods.
The Benefits of Moringa Oil for Hair Care.
Moringa Oil is a toxin-free supplement that helps improve and preserve the wellness and health of your scalp and hair. The advantages of Moringa go way past being a great wellness enhancing supplement. The oil is also a great conditioner. Massage a small amount of oil onto your scalp and wet hair and allow it to remain there. The vitamins will go immediately to the follicles of the hair quickly replenishing sheen, softness and manageability.
Moringa Oil benefits for your skin
Well-known as the most nutrient dense oil in the world, Moringa Oil’s strong antioxidants matched with an incredible oleic acid percent of higher than 71%, make certain that essential nutrients penetrate deep into face tissue and strengthen the overall health of your skin cells.
In the beauty industry, where appearance of aging are fought by continuously producing new and innovative chemical-based anti-wrinkle products, Moringa oil is a organic product with benefits that really stand out. Bursting with antioxidants and nutrients, the oil protects your skin from environmental issues and aging.
The oil’s powerful anti-aging properties are among the most appreciated benefits of Moringa Oil. They protect your complexion from free radicals, reducing the visible signs of aging, such as wrinkles. Its antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties even help improve acne prone skin.
Moringa oil also minimizes the signs of fine wrinkles and enhances collagen, a protein which firms skin and promotes elasticity. It
guards the complexion from environmental influences and the damage of free radicals, cleans acne-prone skin, reduces enlarged pores and blemishes, and enhances skin radiance by providing a youthful glow.
When used directly to the complexion, Russell Organics pure cold pressed Moringa Oil is readily penetrating and imparts a silky touch with no oily residue. It’s recommended that you apply pure Moringa Oil sparingly to your skin, once or twice daily after washing. You might also use it as an evening treatment, as it’s a natural treatment used to retain hydration.